Apply →
BLITZ CREWS · HIRING FROM COLORADO

Fiber sales blitz crews: hiring from Colorado

Who: KnockFiber recruits people in Colorado for door-to-door fiber sales blitz crews that travel to markets that partner sales organizations open across the country. Every seat is a 1099, commission-only placement; individual results vary and no earnings are guaranteed.

Apply for a blitz crew →

Updated October 22, 2026

Blitz crews are working in Colorado now

Colorado is one of the focus markets a partner sales organization named for blitz work.

See the Colorado blitz crew job →

Blitz crews working now

Colorado labor pool

1,455,425 people aged 18 to 34 live in Colorado (margin of error 4,521): 24.8% of the state, the 18th largest count among the 50 states and DC. The 2020 Census counted 5,773,714 residents. The ACS 2020-2024 estimate is 5,862,189 residents, 1.5% above the 2020 Census count. Of those, 534,935 are aged 18 to 24 and 920,490 are aged 25 to 34. Colorado holds 1.90% of the 76,403,902 people aged 18 to 34 in the 50 states and DC. The 30 to 34 band has the most people per year of age, 473,312 in all (margin of error 897).

AgePeopleMargin of errorShare of the stateRank among the 50 states and DC
18 to 21299,9773,2575.12%21st
22 to 24234,9582,7184.01%19th
25 to 29447,1781,2787.63%18th
30 to 34473,3128978.07%17th

Source: Census Bureau, ACS 5-year 2020-2024, table B01001.

Metropolitan areas in Colorado

The Census Bureau's definitions put 7 metropolitan areas in Colorado. Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO is the largest by people aged 18 to 34: 752,526 (margin of error 2,796), 25.1% of its 3,002,721 residents. Boulder, CO has the highest share of residents aged 18 to 34, 29.0%, against 24.8% for Colorado as a whole. Grand Junction, CO has the lowest, 21.2%.

Metropolitan areaAged 18 to 34Margin of errorShare of the areaAged 18 to 24Aged 25 to 34
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO752,5262,79625.1%241,522511,004
Colorado Springs, CO201,9581,56426.3%78,766123,192
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO106,2321,68628.9%52,24253,990
Boulder, CO95,2401,71529.0%50,61744,623
Greeley, CO83,9891,07024.0%30,96853,021
Pueblo, CO36,19664321.4%14,03822,158

Source: Census Bureau, ACS 5-year 2020-2024, table B01001, metropolitan statistical areas. A margin of error is at 90 percent confidence.

Blitz hiring towns in Colorado

KnockFiber recruits from 2 Colorado towns for blitz crews. Each page has that town's local facts and its own blitz application.

  • Cañon City, CO: 3,410 residents aged 18 to 34 (ACS 2020-2024). The city owns the Royal Gorge Bridge, an attraction near town that draws visitors, especially in summer. Nearest commercial airport with 50,000 or more boardings: City of Colorado Springs Municipal (COS).
  • Lone Tree, CO: 3,505 residents aged 18 to 34 (ACS 2020-2024). The Lone Tree Arts Center presents touring performers and produces its own professional theatre, with student matinees and school programs. Nearest commercial airport with 50,000 or more boardings: Denver International (DEN).

More KnockFiber city pages in Colorado

KnockFiber has 22 other city pages in Colorado. Each is a local hiring page for that town.

All Colorado fiber jobs (22 cities) →

Carriers on KnockFiber's Colorado pages

Each city page names one carrier and shows the source fact behind it. Here is how the Colorado pages this hub links divide by carrier.

Door-to-door rules in Colorado

KnockFiber Research has read the soliciting rules of 4 Colorado towns, with the section, the clause quoted, the source link and the date read.

State law KnockFiber Research has read on the official code publisher's site:

Home solicitation sales. § 5-3-401: "“Home solicitation sale” means a consumer credit sale of goods or services in which the seller or a person acting for the seller personally solicits the sale" (C.R.S. § 5-3-401 "Definitions - "home solicitation sale”" and § 5-3-402 "Buyer's right to cancel", read October 19, 2026).

Colorado door-to-door soliciting rules →

States that border Colorado

Blitz crew pages for the states that share a border with Colorado:

ID for travel

Since May 7, 2025, a domestic flight takes a REAL ID-compliant license or another accepted ID, such as a passport.

Source: U.S. Department of Homeland Security, REAL ID.

Colorado blitz FAQ

How does a blitz crew from Colorado work?
The crew works one market for a set window, then moves to the next one as it opens. The partner sets the market and the window; KnockFiber recruits. Partner sales organizations open markets across the country, so a crew hired from Colorado works the markets partners open, wherever they are.
Who covers travel and lodging on a blitz?
Some partner organizations cover part of the travel or housing on some blitzes; it varies by trip, and KnockFiber does not set or promise it. Terms are put in writing before you go.
What should I bring?
Photo ID, a charged phone, walking shoes and season-ready gear, and your trip terms in writing.
How do I apply from Colorado?
Use the form below and say whether you bring a team or want to join a crew. Grayson Sorrentino texts you back; there is no set timeline, and applying does not guarantee a place.

Apply for a blitz

Blitz team, blitz manager, or a rep who wants to travel: start here. The last question asks which you are.
✓ Short application✓ No résumé needed✓ Recruiter contact
Step 1

Application received.

Your information has been saved. Your recruiter, Grayson Sorrentino, can use it to discuss your background, location and interests.

Confirm the partner, role, payment terms and onboarding before making work or travel commitments. Applying does not guarantee placement.

Questions? Text (954) 654-2239 →

How blitz teams work → · Questions to get answered before you travel

Apply for a blitz →