Apply →
BLITZ CREWS · HIRING FROM ARKANSAS

Fiber sales blitz crews: hiring from Arkansas

Who: KnockFiber recruits people in Arkansas for door-to-door fiber sales blitz crews that travel to markets that partner sales organizations open across the country. Every seat is a 1099, commission-only placement; individual results vary and no earnings are guaranteed.

Apply for a blitz crew →

Updated October 22, 2026

Blitz crews working now

Arkansas labor pool

680,650 people aged 18 to 34 live in Arkansas (margin of error 3,584): 22.3% of the state, the 33rd largest count among the 50 states and DC. The 2020 Census counted 3,011,524 residents. The ACS 2020-2024 estimate is 3,049,391 residents, 1.3% above the 2020 Census count. Of those, 285,209 are aged 18 to 24 and 395,441 are aged 25 to 34. Arkansas holds 0.89% of the 76,403,902 people aged 18 to 34 in the 50 states and DC. The 18 to 21 band has the most people per year of age, 166,425 in all (margin of error 2,511).

AgePeopleMargin of errorShare of the stateRank among the 50 states and DC
18 to 21166,4252,5115.46%34th
22 to 24118,7842,1653.90%33rd
25 to 29194,5539546.38%33rd
30 to 34200,8889706.59%32nd

Source: Census Bureau, ACS 5-year 2020-2024, table B01001.

Metropolitan areas in Arkansas

The Census Bureau's definitions put 6 metropolitan areas in Arkansas, 3 of them shared with another state. Memphis, TN-MS-AR is the largest by people aged 18 to 34: 305,221 (margin of error 2,140), 22.7% of its 1,341,924 residents; the area also reaches into Tennessee and Mississippi. Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR has the highest share of residents aged 18 to 34, 25.9%, against 22.3% for Arkansas as a whole. Fort Smith, AR-OK has the lowest, 21.4%.

Metropolitan areaAged 18 to 34Margin of errorShare of the areaAged 18 to 24Aged 25 to 34
Memphis, TN-MS-AR305,2212,14022.7%116,479188,742
Little Rock-North Little Rock-Conway, AR176,0001,83823.2%71,618104,382
Fayetteville-Springdale-Rogers, AR149,6081,67425.9%64,42585,183
Fort Smith, AR-OK49,16882521.4%19,54829,620
Jonesboro, AR33,39285524.6%13,84719,545
Texarkana, TX-AR31,45580821.5%12,34519,110

Source: Census Bureau, ACS 5-year 2020-2024, table B01001, metropolitan statistical areas. A margin of error is at 90 percent confidence.

Blitz hiring towns in Arkansas

KnockFiber recruits from 16 Arkansas towns for blitz crews. Each page has that town's local facts and its own blitz application.

More KnockFiber city pages in Arkansas

KnockFiber has 1 other city page in Arkansas. Each is a local hiring page for that town.

All Arkansas fiber jobs (17 cities) →

Carriers on KnockFiber's Arkansas pages

Each city page names one carrier and shows the source fact behind it. Here is how the Arkansas pages this hub links divide by carrier.

The newest 5 of these pages, and the area each one covers:

  • Jacksonville, AR: Jacksonville and its Pulaski County neighborhoods, Arkansas; route start points include Splash Zone, Jacksonville Community Center, Jacksonville Museum of Military History, Reed's Bridge Battlefield.
  • Monticello, AR: Monticello and Drew County, Arkansas; route start points include Downtown Square Park, University of Arkansas at Monticello, Drew Memorial Hospital, Monticello Occupational Education Center.
  • Batesville, AR: Batesville and Independence County, Arkansas; route start points include Riverside Park, Kennedy Park, Polk Bayou, Lyon College.
  • White Hall, AR: White Hall and Jefferson County, Arkansas; route start points include White Hall City Park, Crenshaw Springs Water Park, Morgan Community Center, White Hall Museum.
  • Bryant, AR: Saline County, southwest of Little Rock; route start points include Alcoa 40 Park, Ashley Park, Bishop Park, Midland Park.

Door-to-door rules in Arkansas

KnockFiber Research has read the soliciting rules of 4 Arkansas towns, with the section, the clause quoted, the source link and the date read.

Arkansas door-to-door soliciting rules →

States that border Arkansas

Blitz crew pages for the states that share a border with Arkansas:

ID for travel

Since May 7, 2025, a domestic flight takes a REAL ID-compliant license or another accepted ID, such as a passport.

Source: U.S. Department of Homeland Security, REAL ID.

Arkansas blitz FAQ

How does a blitz crew from Arkansas work?
The crew works one market for a set window, then moves to the next one as it opens. The partner sets the market and the window; KnockFiber recruits. Partner sales organizations open markets across the country, so a crew hired from Arkansas works the markets partners open, wherever they are.
Who covers travel and lodging on a blitz?
Some partner organizations cover part of the travel or housing on some blitzes; it varies by trip, and KnockFiber does not set or promise it. Terms are put in writing before you go.
What should I bring?
Photo ID, a charged phone, walking shoes and season-ready gear, and your trip terms in writing.
How do I apply from Arkansas?
Use the form below and say whether you bring a team or want to join a crew. Grayson Sorrentino texts you back; there is no set timeline, and applying does not guarantee a place.

Apply for a blitz

Blitz team, blitz manager, or a rep who wants to travel: start here. The last question asks which you are.
✓ Short application✓ No résumé needed✓ Recruiter contact
Step 1

Application received.

Your information has been saved. Your recruiter, Grayson Sorrentino, can use it to discuss your background, location and interests.

Confirm the partner, role, payment terms and onboarding before making work or travel commitments. Applying does not guarantee placement.

Questions? Text (954) 654-2239 →

How blitz teams work → · Questions to get answered before you travel

Apply for a blitz →