Apply →
BLITZ CREWS · HIRING FROM WISCONSIN

Fiber sales blitz crews: hiring from Wisconsin

Who: KnockFiber recruits people in Wisconsin for door-to-door fiber sales blitz crews that travel to markets that partner sales organizations open across the country. Every seat is a 1099, commission-only placement; individual results vary and no earnings are guaranteed.

Apply for a blitz crew →

Updated October 22, 2026

Blitz crews are working in Wisconsin now

Wisconsin is one of the focus markets a partner sales organization named for blitz work.

See the Wisconsin blitz crew job →

Blitz crews working now

Wisconsin labor pool

1,292,992 people aged 18 to 34 live in Wisconsin (margin of error 4,420): 21.9% of the state, the 21st largest count among the 50 states and DC. The 2020 Census counted 5,893,718 residents. The ACS 2020-2024 estimate is 5,914,872 residents, 0.4% above the 2020 Census count. Of those, 550,353 are aged 18 to 24 and 742,639 are aged 25 to 34. Wisconsin holds 1.69% of the 76,403,902 people aged 18 to 34 in the 50 states and DC. The 18 to 21 band has the most people per year of age, 320,158 in all (margin of error 3,289).

AgePeopleMargin of errorShare of the stateRank among the 50 states and DC
18 to 21320,1583,2895.41%19th
22 to 24230,1952,7903.89%20th
25 to 29371,4847176.28%21st
30 to 34371,1556476.27%22nd

Source: Census Bureau, ACS 5-year 2020-2024, table B01001.

Metropolitan areas in Wisconsin

The Census Bureau's definitions put 15 metropolitan areas in Wisconsin, 3 of them shared with another state. Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI is the largest by people aged 18 to 34: 825,950 (margin of error 3,175), 22.2% of its 3,713,668 residents; the area also reaches into Minnesota. Madison, WI has the highest share of residents aged 18 to 34, 27.2%, against 21.9% for Wisconsin as a whole. Wausau, WI has the lowest, 19.3%.

Metropolitan areaAged 18 to 34Margin of errorShare of the areaAged 18 to 24Aged 25 to 34
Minneapolis-St. Paul-Bloomington, MN-WI825,9503,17522.2%307,104518,846
Milwaukee-Waukesha, WI351,2762,07922.4%135,419215,857
Madison, WI188,3382,28927.2%86,231102,107
Green Bay, WI70,93085321.4%28,90942,021
Duluth, MN-WI63,4971,03522.6%30,85832,639
Appleton, WI51,22073420.8%19,98631,234

Source: Census Bureau, ACS 5-year 2020-2024, table B01001, metropolitan statistical areas. A margin of error is at 90 percent confidence.

Blitz hiring towns in Wisconsin

KnockFiber recruits from 24 Wisconsin towns for blitz crews. Each page has that town's local facts and its own blitz application.

  • De Pere, WI: 6,847 residents aged 18 to 34 (ACS 2020-2024). De Pere's downtown riverwalk runs beside the Fox River next to the dam and offers a view of Government Island, a historic district. Nearest commercial airport with 50,000 or more boardings: Green Bay/Austin Straubel International (GRB). Intercity bus: Lamers Bus Lines, De Pere Park-N-Ride (at Main Ave).
  • Fox Crossing, WI: 4,751 residents aged 18 to 34 (ACS 2020-2024). O'Hauser Park hosts a pay-to-play disc golf course run by the village parks and recreation department. Nearest commercial airport with 50,000 or more boardings: Appleton International (ATW).
  • Menasha, WI: 4,153 residents aged 18 to 34 (ACS 2020-2024). The city runs a full-service marina in downtown Menasha with seasonal and transient boat slips on the Fox River. Nearest commercial airport with 50,000 or more boardings: Appleton International (ATW).
  • Neenah, WI: 5,944 residents aged 18 to 34 (ACS 2020-2024). The Bergstrom-Mahler Museum of Glass in Neenah offers always free admission and runs a glass studio with classes and camps. Nearest commercial airport with 50,000 or more boardings: Appleton International (ATW).

More KnockFiber city pages in Wisconsin

KnockFiber has 9 other city pages in Wisconsin. Each is a local hiring page for that town.

All Wisconsin fiber jobs (29 cities) →

Carriers on KnockFiber's Wisconsin pages

Each city page names one carrier and shows the source fact behind it. Here is how the Wisconsin pages this hub links divide by carrier.

Door-to-door rules in Wisconsin

KnockFiber Research has read the soliciting rules of 3 Wisconsin towns, with the section, the clause quoted, the source link and the date read.

State law KnockFiber Research has read on the official code publisher's site:

Home solicitation sales. § 423.201(1)(a): "Is initiated by face-to-face solicitation away from a regular place of business of the merchant or by mail or telephone solicitation directed to the particular customer" (Wis. Stat. § 423.201 "Definition." and § 423.202 "Right to cancel: manner of cancellation.", read October 19, 2026).

Wisconsin door-to-door soliciting rules →

States that border Wisconsin

Blitz crew pages for the states that share a border with Wisconsin:

ID for travel

Since May 7, 2025, a domestic flight takes a REAL ID-compliant license or another accepted ID, such as a passport.

Source: U.S. Department of Homeland Security, REAL ID.

Wisconsin blitz FAQ

How does a blitz crew from Wisconsin work?
The crew works one market for a set window, then moves to the next one as it opens. The partner sets the market and the window; KnockFiber recruits. Partner sales organizations open markets across the country, so a crew hired from Wisconsin works the markets partners open, wherever they are.
Who covers travel and lodging on a blitz?
Some partner organizations cover part of the travel or housing on some blitzes; it varies by trip, and KnockFiber does not set or promise it. Terms are put in writing before you go.
What should I bring?
Photo ID, a charged phone, walking shoes and season-ready gear, and your trip terms in writing.
How do I apply from Wisconsin?
Use the form below and say whether you bring a team or want to join a crew. Grayson Sorrentino texts you back; there is no set timeline, and applying does not guarantee a place.

Apply for a blitz

Blitz team, blitz manager, or a rep who wants to travel: start here. The last question asks which you are.
✓ Short application✓ No résumé needed✓ Recruiter contact
Step 1

Application received.

Your information has been saved. Your recruiter, Grayson Sorrentino, can use it to discuss your background, location and interests.

Confirm the partner, role, payment terms and onboarding before making work or travel commitments. Applying does not guarantee placement.

Questions? Text (954) 654-2239 →

How blitz teams work → · Questions to get answered before you travel

Apply for a blitz →