Apply →
BLITZ CREWS · HIRING FROM GEORGIA

Fiber sales blitz crews: hiring from Georgia

Who: KnockFiber recruits people in Georgia for door-to-door fiber sales blitz crews that travel to markets that partner sales organizations open across the country. Every seat is a 1099, commission-only placement; individual results vary and no earnings are guaranteed.

Apply for a blitz crew →

Updated October 22, 2026

Blitz crews working now

Georgia labor pool

2,544,953 people aged 18 to 34 live in Georgia (margin of error 7,460): 23.3% of the state, the 8th largest count among the 50 states and DC. The 2020 Census counted 10,711,908 residents. The ACS 2020-2024 estimate is 10,940,407 residents, 2.1% above the 2020 Census count. Of those, 1,039,088 are aged 18 to 24 and 1,505,865 are aged 25 to 34. Georgia holds 3.33% of the 76,403,902 people aged 18 to 34 in the 50 states and DC. The 30 to 34 band has the most people per year of age, 765,237 in all (margin of error 1,811).

AgePeopleMargin of errorShare of the stateRank among the 50 states and DC
18 to 21603,0055,2695.51%8th
22 to 24436,0834,5753.99%8th
25 to 29740,6281,9186.77%8th
30 to 34765,2371,8116.99%8th

Source: Census Bureau, ACS 5-year 2020-2024, table B01001.

Metropolitan areas in Georgia

The Census Bureau's definitions put 13 metropolitan areas in Georgia, 3 of them shared with another state. Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA is the largest by people aged 18 to 34: 1,455,776 (margin of error 5,109), 23.3% of its 6,256,377 residents. Athens-Clarke County, GA has the highest share of residents aged 18 to 34, 31.7%, against 23.3% for Georgia as a whole. Chattanooga, TN-GA has the lowest, 21.9%.

Metropolitan areaAged 18 to 34Margin of errorShare of the areaAged 18 to 24Aged 25 to 34
Atlanta-Sandy Springs-Roswell, GA1,455,7765,10923.3%569,819885,957
Augusta-Richmond County, GA-SC140,9921,91222.6%55,72985,263
Chattanooga, TN-GA125,9411,35321.9%47,16378,778
Savannah, GA103,1071,51824.6%40,68962,418
Columbus, GA-AL78,7801,28924.2%30,57848,202
Athens-Clarke County, GA69,8681,70231.7%40,70129,167

Source: Census Bureau, ACS 5-year 2020-2024, table B01001, metropolitan statistical areas. A margin of error is at 90 percent confidence.

Blitz hiring towns in Georgia

KnockFiber recruits from 54 Georgia towns for blitz crews. Each page has that town's local facts and its own blitz application.

  • College Park, GA: 4,401 residents aged 18 to 34 (ACS 2020-2024). A convention center on Convention Center Concourse connects directly to the airport and hosts trade shows, conferences and consumer events. Nearest commercial airport with 50,000 or more boardings: Hartsfield/Jackson Atlanta International (ATL).
  • Norcross, GA: 4,769 residents aged 18 to 34 (ACS 2020-2024). Thrasher Park holds a mosaic sculpture marking the Eastern Continental Divide, one of the town's public art pieces. Nearest commercial airport with 50,000 or more boardings: Hartsfield/Jackson Atlanta International (ATL).
  • Port Wentworth, GA: 3,129 residents aged 18 to 34 (ACS 2020-2024). Land that is now part of the city belonged to Mulberry Grove, where the cotton gin was invented. Nearest commercial airport with 50,000 or more boardings: Savannah/Hilton Head International (SAV).
  • South Fulton, GA: 24,320 residents aged 18 to 34 (ACS 2020-2024). The city is home to Wolf Creek Amphitheater, an outdoor concert venue, and to the Southwest Arts Center. Nearest commercial airport with 50,000 or more boardings: Hartsfield/Jackson Atlanta International (ATL).
  • Stonecrest, GA: 15,175 residents aged 18 to 34 (ACS 2020-2024). Davidson-Arabia Mountain Nature Preserve is a DeKalb County park in Stonecrest with woodland, granite outcrops, creeks and lakes. Nearest commercial airport with 50,000 or more boardings: Hartsfield/Jackson Atlanta International (ATL).

More KnockFiber city pages in Georgia

KnockFiber has 12 other city pages in Georgia. Each is a local hiring page for that town.

All Georgia fiber jobs (61 cities) →

Carriers on KnockFiber's Georgia pages

Each city page names one carrier and shows the source fact behind it. Here is how the Georgia pages this hub links divide by carrier.

The newest 5 of these pages, and the area each one covers:

  • Conyers, GA: Rockdale County, Georgia; route start points include Olde Town Conyers, Milstead, Center Point Park, Georgia International Horse Park.
  • Calhoun, GA: Gordon County, Georgia, just off Interstate 75; route start points include Downtown Calhoun, Historic Downtown Business District, Harris Arts Center, GEM Theatre.
  • Hampton, GA: Henry County, Georgia; route start points include Train Depot, EchoPark Speedway, East Hampton Community Park, McBrayer Park.
  • Monroe, GA: Monroe, GA and its Walton County neighborhoods; route start points include Downtown Green, Mathews Park, Pilot Club Park, North Broad Street.
  • Thomasville, GA: Thomasville, GA and its Thomas County neighborhoods; route start points include Big Oak Gazebo, Rose Garden Gazebo, Francis Weston Park, The Ritz Amphitheater.

Door-to-door rules in Georgia

KnockFiber Research has read the soliciting rules of 22 Georgia towns, with the section, the clause quoted, the source link and the date read.

State law KnockFiber Research has read on the official code publisher's site:

Home solicitation sales. § 10-1-2(a)(4): "“Home solicitation sale” means a consumer credit sale in which the purchase price is payable in installments and the seller or his representative" (excerpt ends there) (O.C.G.A. § 10-1-2 "Definitions; construction." and § 10-1-6 "Buyer's right to cancel home solicitation sale.", read October 19, 2026).

Georgia door-to-door soliciting rules →

States that border Georgia

Blitz crew pages for the states that share a border with Georgia:

ID for travel

Since May 7, 2025, a domestic flight takes a REAL ID-compliant license or another accepted ID, such as a passport.

Source: U.S. Department of Homeland Security, REAL ID.

Georgia blitz FAQ

How does a blitz crew from Georgia work?
The crew works one market for a set window, then moves to the next one as it opens. The partner sets the market and the window; KnockFiber recruits. Partner sales organizations open markets across the country, so a crew hired from Georgia works the markets partners open, wherever they are.
Who covers travel and lodging on a blitz?
Some partner organizations cover part of the travel or housing on some blitzes; it varies by trip, and KnockFiber does not set or promise it. Terms are put in writing before you go.
What should I bring?
Photo ID, a charged phone, walking shoes and season-ready gear, and your trip terms in writing.
How do I apply from Georgia?
Use the form below and say whether you bring a team or want to join a crew. Grayson Sorrentino texts you back; there is no set timeline, and applying does not guarantee a place.

Apply for a blitz

Blitz team, blitz manager, or a rep who wants to travel: start here. The last question asks which you are.
✓ Short application✓ No résumé needed✓ Recruiter contact
Step 1

Application received.

Your information has been saved. Your recruiter, Grayson Sorrentino, can use it to discuss your background, location and interests.

Confirm the partner, role, payment terms and onboarding before making work or travel commitments. Applying does not guarantee placement.

Questions? Text (954) 654-2239 →

How blitz teams work → · Questions to get answered before you travel

Apply for a blitz →